Staff List

Louise Moore
Principal
ext: 203
Ray Green
Deputy Principal
ext: 205
Anita Heffernan
Deputy Principal
ext: 221
Courtenay Kilpatrick
Deputy Principal
ext: 206
Margaret Littlejohn
Business Manager
ext: 202
Ben Bacon
Director of Pastoral Care
ext: 234

Kate Bradley
Geography
ext: 488
June David
Year 7 & 8
ext: 414
Andrea Donovan
International
ext: 268
Anne Du Burgess
Commerce
ext: 234
Stuart Gibbs
Music
ext: 218
Mark Glasse
Digital Technologies
ext: 253
Jenny Goddard
Guidance
ext: 286
Jo Holmes
Health and Physical Education
ext: 232
Amara Kevern
Japanese
ext: 254
Louise Oliphant
Learning Support
ext: 263
Verna Oliver
Drama
ext: 238
Rachel Price
ESOL
ext: 422
Sue Read
French
ext: 252
Sian Redwood
Social Sciences
ext: 411
Purotu Rehu
Technology
ext: 265
Lucy Rogers
Careers
ext: 227
Chris Sullivan
English and Media Studies
ext: 498
Omar Tamayo
Religious Education
ext: 295
Jules Turner
Art
ext: 425
Janet Williams
Mathematics
ext: 246
Shane Williamson
Science
ext: 219

Patricia Potter
Dean of Year 7
ext: 270
Tilly Curham
Dean of Year 8
ext: 423
Janette Vercoe
Dean of Year 9
ext: 418
Ryan Camp
Dean of Year 10
ext: 237
Andrew Arden
Dean of Year 11
ext: 246
Joanna Holmes
Dean of Year 12
ext: 225
Joanne Al-Rubaie
Dean of Year 13
ext: 281

Cedric Piggin
Director of Religious Studies
ext: 294
Alethea Smith
Assistant Director of Religious Studies
ext: 455

Joanne Al-Rubaie
Digital Technologies
ext: 281
Andrew Ardern
Mathematics
ext: 246
Errol Aviet
Year 7 and 8
ext: 476
Ash Bali
Health and Physical Education
ext: 277
Daniel Bidwell
Religious Education
ext: 415
Brittney Black
Year 7 and 8
ext: 446
Fleur Bracey
Year 7 and 8
ext: 445
Kate Bradley
Geography and Social Studies
ext: 488
Ryan Camp
Health and Physical Education
ext: 245
Thomas Cho
Music and Business Studies
ext: 479
Tilly Curham
Year 7 and 8
ext: 259
Anne Du Burgess
Commerce and Accountancy
ext: 261
Mercy Edward
Mathematics
ext: 459
Sarah Foune
ESOL, French and Travel and Tourism
ext: 457
Bob Gray
Technology
ext: 406
Ray Green
English and Media Studies
ext: 205
Anita Heffernan
Health and Physical Education
ext: 221
John Henderson
English
ext: 259
Joanna Holmes
Health and Physical Education
ext: 228
Paul Johnson
Science and Physics
ext: 460
Harish Kathnaur
Technology
ext: 222
Courtenay Kilpatrick
English
ext: 206
Karolina Kirchmann
Year 7 and 8
ext: 571
Aruna Krishna
Year 7 and 8
ext: 416
Kirti Sagar Lal
Mathematics
ext: 267
Trevor Lauten
English
ext: 487
Wilda Laux
Science and Biology
ext: 493
Isabel Lee
Art
ext: 470
Debbie McCreath
Technology
ext: 462
George McKie
Science and Physics
ext: 448
Ghazala Mohammed
Science and Chemistry
ext: 408
Ana Pahulu
ESOL and English
ext: 457
Amy Picot
Year 7 and 8
ext: 472
Cedric Piggin
Religious Education
ext: 294
Patricia Potter
Year 7 and 8
ext: 409
Rachel Price
English and ESOL
ext: 422
John Rimamate
Geography and Social Studies
ext: 572
Matthew Schollum
Mathematics
ext: 441
Samantha Simmons
Art
ext: 482
Suvishka Singh
English
ext: 405
Praneeta Singh
Science and Chemistry
ext: 483
Alethea Smith
Year 7 and 8
ext: 455
Chris Sullivan
English and Media Studies
ext: 251
Janette Vercoe
Religious Education
ext: 418
Antoinetta Whiteford
Mathematics
ext: 443
Yolande Williams
English
ext: 465
Fadi Yalda
Religious Education
ext: 294
Yi Ping Zhu
Music
ext: 258

Annie Au
Technology Assistant
Indira Barker
Learning Support
ext: 263
Dianne Blackbourn
Student Administration
ext: 273
Tony Boyle
Technology Assistant / Grounds Assistant
ext: 230
Jocelyn Clarke
Cashier
ext: 287
Jason Crummer
Director of Sport
ext: 293
Lesley Dickson
Library Assistant
ext: 292
Jenny Fisher
Student Data Management
ext: 282
Louise Frazer
Accounts
ext: 287
Theresa Ganias
Personal Assistant to Principal
ext: 204
Cara Greengrass
International Student Administrator
ext: 274
Kieran Gutry
Sports Coordinator
ext: 217
Dianne Hutchings
Departmental Assistant
ext: 297
Julie Johns
Learning Support
ext: 265
Kristine Kazakevics
Learning Support
ext: 265
Lorian King
Gateway Co-ordinator
ext: 285
Margaret Littlejohn
Business Manager
ext: 202
Heinrich Makkink
Learning Support
ext: 265
Barbara Mansell
Archivist
Laura Marshall
Administration
ext: 201
Pamella Morgan
School Nurse
ext: 283
Maureen Muir
Science Technician
ext: 241
Robert Oliphant
RTLB
ext: 212
Penny O’Rorke
Head Librarian
ext: 289
Max Schroder
Caretaker / Groundsman
ext: 230
Lorraine Sherliker
Administration
ext: 201/216
Angela Underwood
Learning Support
ext: 265
Brenda Valk
Personal Assistant to Senior Leadership Team
ext: 257
Kendall Watson-Peach
Homestay Co-ordinator